THIS DOCUMENT HAS BEEN TRANSLATED AUTOMATICALLY. FOR LEGAL PURPOSES THE ONLY VALID CONTRACT IS THE SPANISH VERSION

1. Responsible

In compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 April 2016 (hereinafter RGPD) TITIBATE, with NIF: B26541987 and registered office at C/Piquete,2 – 5ºJ, Logroño, La Rioja (Spain) and complementary regulations informs you of its data protection policy which is applicable to the interested party in its various forms when you provide TITIBATE with personal data by any means.

2. Category of data being processed

3. Legitimacy for the treatment and its purpose

The basis of legitimacy of the different data processing of Titibate depends on the case, so:

The consent through the consent or contract, in order to provide the service requested, billing for it, responding to your queries, as well as commercial communications on the same or similar by Titibate through any qualified for the purpose, unless it expressly states its opposition.

The client can modify his decision at any time. In the case of sending an email or a communication of personal data through any other means, the purpose of the collection and processing of such data by Titibate is to respond to queries and requests for information that arise.

In relation to the “cookies” that Titibate uses in the navigation through its web pages (https://titibate.com), they are stored in the terminal equipment of the user and they gather information when visiting these web pages, with the purpose of improving the usability of the same ones, to know the habits or necessities of navigation of the users to be able to adapt to them, as well as to obtain information with statistical purposes.

In the case of those users who are already clients of Titibate, the information obtained with the cookies will also serve for their identification when accessing the different tools that Titibate makes available to them for the management of the services. In any case, users can configure their browser in such a way that it disables or blocks the reception of all or some of the cookies.

4. Assignments and Transfers

The data will not be transferred to third parties except in cases where there is consent or legal obligation. In this sense and in compliance with the provisions of Law 25/2007, of 18 October, on the conservation of data relating to electronic communications and public communications networks, Titibate informs the user that it will proceed to retain and conserve certain traffic data generated during the development of communications, as well as where appropriate, to communicate such data to the competent bodies provided that the legal circumstances provided for in the Act concur.

The addressees of the personal data collected by Titibate, in addition to that indicated in the previous paragraph, will be the following:

Titibate works with partner companies, i.e. third parties acting as providers, to offer you a better quality of service; some of these providers, such as Google, have their domicile or infrastructures outside the EU. The user knows and expressly accepts in his case via authorization or contract the realization of international transfer of data to this organization and in his case other necessary ones. At any time, the client may contact Titibate to find out the identity of the subcontracted entities for the provision of the services indicated.

5. Data retention

The data provided will be kept for as long as the business relationship is maintained or for as long as necessary to comply with legal obligations. Titibate may keep such data duly blocked during the period in which responsibilities may arise from its relationship with the client.

6. Users’ rights and complaints procedure

The holders of the data may at any time exercise the following rights recognized by the RGPD:

Users and/or clients may contact the relevant local control authority if they consider that the processing of their personal data has not been carried out in accordance with current legislation. In Spain it is the Spanish Data Protection Agency, whose contact details are available on its website https://www.aepd.es/.

7. Security measures

TITIBATE, as the responsible party, implements the technical and organisational security measures necessary to guarantee the confidentiality, integrity, availability and permanent resilience of the treatment systems and services; the following are not exhaustive:

Each party shall be liable for its own breach of contractual obligations and its own rules.

Titibate warns that, except with legal authorization, no client can use the identity of another person or communicate their personal data, so the data provided must correspond to their own identity and be current, accurate and true. In this sense, the client will be solely responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to third parties or to Titibate for failing to comply with this clause.

The user who communicates personal data to Titibate declares to be of legal age, in accordance with Spanish legislation, abstaining otherwise from providing data to Titibate. Any data provided about a minor will require the prior consent or authorization of their parents, guardians or legal representatives, who will be considered responsible for the data provided by the minors in their care.

8. Acting as a processor

In accordance with article 28 RGPD and concordant, Titibate will process the personal data with respect to which the client holds the condition of responsible or in charge of the treatment, when this is necessary for the adequate provision of the contracted services. In the event that Titibate and all of its personnel act as the person in charge of the treatment, they do so in accordance with the terms indicated below: